Kai Michael Henderson
[…] Languages
  • French: Spoken, Written
Education
University of Arizona
J.D. | Law
Honors: Ranked 3rd on Comprehensive Law Exam
University of Arizona Logo
Professional Associations
State Bar of Arizona  # 030395
Member
Current
Placeholder image for professional associations.
Legal Answers
13 Questions Answered
Q. What do you do when you are being falsely accused of child abuse for the third time? always dismissed before.
A: This is a very delicate topic and it is unclear in what context this is arising in. A.R.S. Sec. 13-403 provides in part: "Justification; use of physical force.

The use of physical force upon another person which would otherwise constitute an offense is justifiable and not criminal under any of the following circumstances: